Live Prices: Gold $4,053.10 Silver $54.14 Platinum $1,551.90 Palladium $1,047.10
X

Ausecure

Trusted Sellers and Buyers of Gold Silver Platinum Palladium and Rhodium Metals

A+ BBB Rated · Trusted since 2009

Gold API. Real-time market data.

Accurate, up-to-the-minute gold prices and market data for trading platforms, wallets, savings products and websites. Built for individual investors and financial institutions.

Questions? [email protected]

Live from our feed · USD / oz

Live
  • Gold$4,053.10
  • Silver$54.14
  • Platinum$1,551.90
  • Palladium$1,047.10

Live ask, indicative only. All live prices

BBB A+ RatedBetter Business Bureau
Since 2009Founded at the CME
Two-way marketsWe buy and we sell
100% InsuredEvery order, door to door
What is the Gold API

Timely, accurate data, when you need it.

In precious metals, timely and accurate information is key. Ausecure’s Gold API is a robust way to access real-time gold prices and market data.

Real-time pricing

Instant access to the latest gold market prices, updated in real time.

Market data integration

Integrate market data into your existing trading platforms, websites or mobile applications.

Customizable data feeds

Tailor the API to your data requirements, for detailed analysis, reporting or display.

Secure and reliable

Built with a focus on security and reliability, for uninterrupted access to market data.

Simple to use

Designed for ease of use, and accessible at any level of technical expertise.

Request access

Tell us about your use case and we’ll get you set up.

[email protected]
Gold in the new economy

Gold prices and market data for your product.

The Gold API gives you real-time gold prices and market data for trading algorithms, financial analysis tools, wallets, gold savings accounts and websites.

For access, email [email protected].

FAQ

Gold API, answered.

Want to talk it through? Email [email protected] or call 1-855-528-4653.

Who is the Gold API for?

Individual investors and financial institutions alike: trading platforms, financial analysis tools, wallets, gold savings products and websites that need reliable gold market data.

What does the API provide?

Real-time gold prices and market data, updated as the market moves, with data feeds you can tailor for analysis, reporting or display.

How do I integrate it?

The API is built to integrate with existing trading platforms, websites and mobile applications, and is designed to be simple to use at any level of technical expertise.

How do I get access?

Email [email protected] and tell us about your use case.

Gold API

Put live gold data to work.

Tell us what you’re building and we’ll help you get the data you need.

[email protected] · Live metal prices

wsj logo Yahoo Finance Logo Associated Press Logo bloomberg logo MarketWatch Logo Morningstar Logo cnbc logo wsj logo Yahoo Finance Logo Associated Press Logo bloomberg logo MarketWatch Logo Morningstar Logo cnbc logo wsj logo Yahoo Finance Logo Associated Press Logo bloomberg logo MarketWatch Logo Morningstar Logo cnbc logo